Search

800G Modules New Arrival!

Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

FEATURES

  •  Rate: 40G; Duplex LC Connector
  • DFB+PIN; Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
  • Applied in Campus Network and Data Center
  • Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
  • Compliant to SFF-8436 and QSFP MSA
Categories , Tags , , , ,

Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module Description

Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DDM)

The Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4L transceiver module is equipped with LC duplex connectors, reaching a link up to 2km over OS2 single-mode fiber (SMF). MVSLINK manufactured Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible QSFP+ module is compliant with QSFP+ MSA standard. Besides, this module has been tested on host devices to ensure full compatibility with Cisco switches. The third-party 40G QSFP module is an ideal substitute for the OEM QSFP 40G transceiver at an affordable price, providing a cost-effective compatible solution for high-performance 40G Ethernet connectivity.

Model Name:OFQ240G10C-LX4Vendor Name:Mvslink
Form Factor:QSFP+Data Rate:40 Gbps
Wavelength:1310nmDistance:2km@OS2 SMF; 100m @OM3/150m @OM4
Connector:Duplex LCCable Type:MMF/SMF
Transmitter Type:DFBReceiver Type:PIN
TX Power:-7~2.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity: <-11.5dBm
Power Consumption:<3.5WCommercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM:SupportBit Error Ratio (BER):1E-12
Protocols:40G Ethernet, Fibre Channel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant, SFF-8436Warranty:5 Years

Applications

Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module插图 Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module插图1 Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module插图2

 

 

Various Switch Tests

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Various Switch Tests

Questions & Answers

Q: Can this module work at 80°C?
A: No, it can’t. The working temperature range is 0 to 70°C.
Q: What is the quality of customized products, is it the same level as other products?
A: I can assure you that the quality of customized products is the same as that of other products, and you are free to customize Compatible Brands & Device Number.