Search

800G Modules New Arrival!

Cisco QSFP-40G-SWDM4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SWDM4 MMF 850-940nm 350m DDM Optical Transceiver Module

FEATURES

  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA
  • Compliant with SWDM MSA
  • Compliant with SFF-8636
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • 4x10Gb/s VCSEL-based  SWDM transmitter
  • Supports 41.2Gbps aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation<3.5W
  • Maximum link length of 240m on OM3 MMF and 350m on OM4 MMF
  • Case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • RoHS compliant

Cisco QSFP-40G-SWDM4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SWDM4 MMF 850-940nm 350m DDM Optical Transceiver Module Description

Cisco QSFP-40G-SWDM4-S Compatible TAA 40GBase-SWDM4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 350m, LC, DOM)

This Cisco® QSFP-40G-SWDM4-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SWDM4 throughput up to 350m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Model Name:MVS-6C3-SWDM4-CVendor Name:Mvslink
Form Factor:QSFP+Data Rate:41.2Gbps
Wavelength:850 nm, 880 nm, 910 nm, 940 nmDistance:350m
Connector:Duplex LCCable Type:MMF
Transmitter Type:850mm VCSELReceiver Type:PIN
TX Power:-7.5~+3.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity:< -9.1dBm
Power Consumption:<3.5 WCommercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM:SupportBit Error Ratio (BER):1E-12
Protocols:240m@OM3/350m@OM4Warranty:5 Years

Applications

Cisco QSFP-40G-SWDM4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SWDM4 MMF 850-940nm 350m DDM Optical Transceiver Module插图

 

Various Switch Tests

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Various Switch Tests

Questions & Answers

Q: Can this module work at 80°C?
A: No, it can’t. The working temperature range is 0 to 70°C.
Q: Do you support customization?
A: Definitely yes, customization is available according to your product requirements.