Search

800G Modules New Arrival!

HW QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12/UPC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

FEATURES

  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA Specification
  • Wide Operating Temperature(-40°C~85°C)
  • 4x10Gbps 850nm VCSEL-based Transmitter
  • Maximum Link Length of 100m via OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
SKU 40604008 Categories , Tags , ,

HW QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12/UPC MMF Optical Transceiver Module Description

HW QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The QSFP+ module adopts 12 Fibers MTP/MPO Male connectors, reaching a link up to 100m over OM3 MMF (150m over OM4). This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4x10GBASE-SR standard. At the same time, it is completely interoperable with all standard 40GBASE-SR4 interfaces. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, campus and computing networks, interconnections within and between switches, routers, NICs and transport equipment.

Model Name:MVS-6C0-SR4-CVendor Name:Mvslink
Form Factor:QSFP+Data Rate:40 Gbps
Wavelength:850nmDistance:150m@OM4/100m@OM3
Connector:MTP/MTO-12 MaleCable Type:OM4/OM3 MMF
Transmitter Type:VCSELReceiver Type:PIN
TX Power:-7~1dBmReceiver Sensitivity:<-9.5dBm
Power Consumption:<0.7WCommercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM:SupportBit Error Ratio (BER):1E-12
Protocols:IEEE 802.3ba, QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436, Infiniband 40G QDRWarranty:5 Years

Applications

HW QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12/UPC MMF Optical Transceiver Module插图 HW QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12/UPC MMF Optical Transceiver Module插图1 HW QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12/UPC MMF Optical Transceiver Module插图2

Various Switch Tests

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Various Switch Tests

Questions & Answers

Q: What is the quality of customized products, is it the same level as other products?
A: I can assure you that the quality of customized products is the same as that of other products, and you are free to customize Compatible Brands & Device Number.
Q: Is this 40G transceiver fully compatible with Arista switches?
A: Yes, we have professional labs and engineers, and each module will be strictly tested before it is shipped to you. At the same time, we can also provide a compatibility report. If you need a compatibility report, please contact your AM.