Search

800G Modules New Arrival!

HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-CWDM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

FEATURES

  • Compliant with 100G CWDM4 MSA Specification
  • Uncooled 4x25Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • Wide Operating Temperature(0°C~70°C)

HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-CWDM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module Description

HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

The HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single mode fiber (SMF). The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths at 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, 100G CWDM4 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636 and ITU-T G.694.2 standards. With these features, this is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Note: The two pull-tab transceivers are shipped randomly due to different batches. And the quality is the same.
Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP28-IR4-100G to QSFP-CWDM4-100G, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Model Name:MVS-7D7-CWDM4Vendor NameMvslink
Connector TypeQSFP28Data Rate103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Transmitter Type4 x CWDM DML (DFB)Max Cable Distance20km
ProtocolsIEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, 100G CWDM4 MSA, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636Commercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Applications

HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-CWDM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module插图 HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-CWDM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module插图1

 

Various Switch Tests

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-CWDM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module插图2

 

Questions & Answers

Q: Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables?
A: Yes, Mvslink offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. Just contact your sales rep. for detailed         compatible customization on dual ends.
Q: I want to know which cables are compatible with Cisco switches?
A: We can customize aoc for you, please note the dual compatible with sales.