Search

800G Modules New Arrival!

Generic Compatible SFP28 32G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

FEATURES

  • Operating data rate up to 28.05Gbps
  • Up to 10km transmission distance
  • High sensitivityPin photodiode and TIA
  • Rate Adaptation
  • LC duplex connector
  • Hot pluggable 20pin connector
  • Low power consumption <1.2W
  • Single +3.3V±5% power supply
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Fully RoHS Compliant
  • Operating temperature range:Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Generic Compatible SFP28 32G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module Description

Generic Compatible SFP28 32G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

The OFSF32G10x Transceiver is intended for 10km reach service 28.05Gb/s 1310nm single mode high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. It consumes low power, operates base on 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the industrial temperature range. They are compliant with SFP28 MSA, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.The low jitter and low bit error rate optical assembly features a DML laser transmitter and PIN/TIA receiver. It utilizes internal clock and data recovery (CDR) units on transmitter and the receiver chains for low jitter compliance. The differential AC coupled Tx and Rx data interfaces are CML compatible. The device is Class I laser safety compliant.

Model Name:OFSF32G10CVendor Name:Mvslink
Form Factor:SFP28Data Rate:32Gbps
Wavelength:1310nmDistance:10km
Connector:LC duplexCable Type:SMF
Transmitter Type:DFBReceiver Type:PIN
TX Power:-7~2dBmReceiver Sensitivity:<-11.6dBm
Power Consumption:<1.5WCommercial Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C
DDM:SupportBit Error Ratio (BER):5*10-5
Protocols:MSA CompliantWarranty:5 Years

Applications

Generic Compatible SFP28 32G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module插图

Various Switch Tests

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.Generic Compatible SFP28 32G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module插图1

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

Generic Compatible SFP28 32G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module插图2

Questions & Answers

Q: What is the FC technology?
A: FC technology, full name Fibre Channel (Fibre Channel) technology, is a very stable and mature Layer 2 switching SAN technology, the usual operating rate of 2Gbps, 4Gbps, 8Gbps, 16Gbps, 32Gbps, 64Gbps and 128Gbps, mainly used to connect the computer storage devices.
Q: The temperature Is it the same one with Brocade XBR-000238?
A: Tx power is a little different. But if you only use it in your data center. That’s not a big problem.