Search

800G Modules New Arrival!

Generic Compatible QSFP56 200GBASE-SR4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

FEATURES

Built-in Inphi Chip, Max. Power Consumption 5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP56 Form Factor
High-speed Electrical Compliant to IEEE 802.3bs
Compliant with QSFP56 MSA CMIS V4.0

Generic Compatible QSFP56 200GBASE-SR4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module Description

Generic Compatible 200GBASE-SR4 QSFP56 Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The Generic Compatible QSFP56 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for 200GBASE Ethernet throughput over MTP/MPO-12 connectors using OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) with a wavelength of 850nm up to 100 meters.

The transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bs, 200GBASE-SR4, CMIS Rev 4.0 & SFF-8665 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface. It is suitable for data centers, high performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP56-SR4-200G to QSFP-SR4-200G, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Cisco CompatibleQSFP56-200G-SR4Vendor Name:Mvslink
Form Factor:QSFP56Max Data Rate206.24Gbps(8x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength:850nmDistance:100m
Connector:MTP/MPO-12 UPCCable Type:OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type:VCSEL 850nmReceiver Type:PIN
TX Power:-3~3dBmReceiver Sensitivity:-6.5dBm
Power Consumption:2WCommercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM:SupportBit Error Ratio (BER):1.00E-12
Protocols:IEEE 802.3bs, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8665, CMIS Rev 4.0

Warranty

5 Years

Applications

Generic Compatible QSFP56 200GBASE-SR4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module插图

 

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

ER SFP+ module allows data transmitting and receiving over one single fiber, greatly saving network fiber resources and costs.

BiDi SFP+ module save 50% On Fiber Resources

Various Switch Tests

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Various Switch Tests

Questions & Answers

Q:What is the difference between QSFP56 and QSFP28?

A:Compared with QSFP+ and QSFP28, the QSFP56 form factor performs a higher network speed as 200G QSFP supporting 4×50G channels. QSFP28 supports 4×25G channels and contains 4-lane optical transmitter and 4-lane optical receiver as QSFP+ does. The most significant change from QSFP+ and QSFP28 to QSFP56 is that QSFP56 made the change from NRZ encoding to PAM4 encoding. Though QSFP56 still uses 4 lanes as QSFP28, the modulation is doubled to 50G per channel, which enables more data on existing fiber, accordingly, more suitable for hyper-scale data center networks.