Search

800G Modules New Arrival!

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible SFP28 25GBASE-SR 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC/UPC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

FEATURES

Support 4x25G Fan out and Easy Migration to 100G Platforms

Hot Pluggable SFP28 MSA Compliant

Class 1 FDA Laser Safety and RoHS Compliant
SKU 40604054-1-2 Categories , Tag

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible SFP28 25GBASE-SR 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC/UPC MMF Optical Transceiver Module Description

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver adopts LC duplex connectors, reaching a link up to 100m over OM4 MMF (70m over OM3). The SFP28 transceiver module supports running on the same 1G/10G network cabling Infrastructure, giving 2.5 times increase in speed at least, and the built-in DDM/DOM functions monitor the real-time operating status. Besides, it offers interoperability, laying a foundation for the next-generation network upgrade. Each SFP28 transceiver module is individually tested on a series of Cisco switches, and is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, RoHS, CPRI, and the eCPRI standards. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, telecom, and data center.

Cisco CompatibleSFP-25G-SR-SVendor Name:Mvslink
Form Factor:SFP28Data Rate:25.78Gbps
Wavelength:850nmDistance:60km@G.652
Connector:Duplex LCCable Type:OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type:VCSELReceiver Type:PIN
TX Power:-7.9~1.9dBmReceiver Sensitivity:<-6dBm
Power Consumption:≤1WCommercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM:SupportBit Error Ratio (BER):1.00E-12
Protocols:SFF-8472, SFF-8024, SFF-8431, SFF-8432

Warranty

5 Years

Applications

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible SFP28 25GBASE-SR 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC/UPC MMF Optical Transceiver Module插图

 

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible SFP28 25GBASE-SR 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC/UPC MMF Optical Transceiver Module插图1

 

Various Switch Tests

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Various Switch Tests

Questions & Answers

Q:Can the 25G SR be compatible with Cisco Meraki devices?

A:Yes, you can choose Cisco compatible to use with Cisco Meraki devices.