Search

800G Modules New Arrival!

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product Highlights

Built-in Semtech Chip, Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Support Real-time Configuration
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety and RoHS Compliant

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module Description

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The QSFP28 module provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over a standard pair of single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3 100GBASE-LR4, SFF-8665 and SFF-8636 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, campus networks etc.

Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP28-LR4-100G to QSFP-LR4-100G, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Model Name:QSFP28-100G-LR4Vendor NameMvslink
Connector TypeQSFP28Data Rate103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Transmitter Type4 x LAN WDM EMLMax Cable Distance10km
ProtocolsIEEE 802.3 100GBASE-LR4, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636Commercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Applications

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module插图 Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module插图1

 

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module插图2

 

Various Switch Tests

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module插图3

 

Features

100G Connectivity for Data Center and Telecom
Featured with 3.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module插图4

Questions & Answers

Q: Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables?
A: Yes, Mvslink offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. Just contact your sales rep. for detailed         compatible customization on dual ends.
Q: I want to know which cables are compatible with Cisco switches?
A: We can customize aoc for you, please note the dual compatible with sales.