Search

800G Modules New Arrival!

1m (3ft) Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

FEATURES

  • up to 10.3125 Gb/s bit rate
  • Available in lengths of 1 to 100m
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Operating case temperature range: 0oC to 70oC

1m (3ft) Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable Description

1m (3ft) Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Cisco SFP-10G-AOC ompatible 10G SFP+ active optical cable (AOC) consists of a multimode fiber optic cable terminated with SFP+ form factor modules on both ends. 10G AOC cable has the advantage of convenient installation since the structure of modules is permanently attached to each end.

SFP+ to SFP+ 10G AOC optical cable is suitable for very short-distance transmission. It provides a cost-effective and low power consumption way to build a 10Gb link between SFP+ ports of switches or routers with racks and across adjacent racks.

Model Name:MVA-A18xx-xxxVendor NameMvslink
Connector Type10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+Data Rate10Gbps
Cable Type:OM3Cable Length1m (3ft)
ProtocolsSFP+ MSA, SFF-8472Commercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Applications

Applications of 10g sfp+ aoc

Various Switch Tests

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Various Switch Tests

Questions & Answers

Q: Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables?
A: Yes, Mvslink offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. Just contact your sales rep. for detailed         compatible customization on dual ends.
Q: I want to know which cables are compatible with Cisco switches?
A: We can customize aoc for you, please note the dual compatible with sales.