Search

800G Modules New Arrival!

NVIDIA Ethernet MMA4Z00-NS Compatible OSFP 800GBASE-SR8 Finned Top PAM4 850nm 50m DOM Dual MPO-12/APC MMF Optical Transceiver Module, Support 2 x 400G-SR4

FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable OSFP 800G SR8 multimode transceiver
  • Compliant with OSFP MSA Type2 flat top with dual MPO-12 connector
  • Compliant with CMIS Rev 5.0 and above revision
  • Maximum power consumption 17W
  • Dual MPO-12 APC receptacles
  • Up to 30m reach on OM3 and 50m on OM4
  • Case operating temperature 0°C to 70°C

NVIDIA Ethernet MMA4Z00-NS Compatible OSFP 800GBASE-SR8 Finned Top PAM4 850nm 50m DOM Dual MPO-12/APC MMF Optical Transceiver Module, Support 2 x 400G-SR4 Description

NVIDIA Ethernet MMA4Z00-NS Compatible OSFP 800GBASE-SR8 Finned Top PAM4 850nm 50m DOM Dual MPO-12/APC MMF Optical Transceiver Module, Support 2 x 400G-SR4

The 800GBASE-SR8 OSFP Optical Transceiver Module is designed for 800GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 50m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via dual MTP/MPO-12 connectors. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE P802.3ck, OSFP MSA.

The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for 800G Ethernet, Data Center and Breakout 2x 400G SR4 application.

Model Name:MVS-AMJ-SR8-CVendor Name:Mvslink
Form Factor:OsfpData Rate:800Gbps
Wavelength:850nmDistance:30m@OM3/50m@OM4
Connector:Dual MTP/MPO-12 APCCable Type:MMF
Transmitter Type:VCSELReceiver Type:PD
TX Power:-4.6~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity:<-4.6dBm
Power Consumption:<15WCommercial Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C
DDM:SupportBit Error Ratio (BER):1E-15
Protocols:OSFP MSA 5.0, CMIS 5.1Warranty:5 Years

Applications

NVIDIA Ethernet MMA4Z00-NS Compatible OSFP 800GBASE-SR8 Finned Top PAM4 850nm 50m DOM Dual MPO-12/APC MMF Optical Transceiver Module, Support 2 x 400G-SR4插图

Various Switch Tests

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

NVIDIA Ethernet MMA4Z00-NS Compatible OSFP 800GBASE-SR8 Finned Top PAM4 850nm 50m DOM Dual MPO-12/APC MMF Optical Transceiver Module, Support 2 x 400G-SR4插图1

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

NVIDIA Ethernet MMA4Z00-NS Compatible OSFP 800GBASE-SR8 Finned Top PAM4 850nm 50m DOM Dual MPO-12/APC MMF Optical Transceiver Module, Support 2 x 400G-SR4插图2

Questions & Answers

Q: Can this module work at 80°C?
A: No, it can’t. The working temperature range is 0 to 70°C.
Q: Will the 800G OSFP module work with my current network equipment?
A: Yes, the 800G OSFP module is designed to be compatible with a wide range of network equipment. It adheres to industry standards, ensuring seamless integration with your existing switches, routers, and other components.