Search

800G Modules New Arrival!

Cisco SFP-25G Compatible SFP28 25GBASE BiDi 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

FEATURES

  • Operating data rate up to 25.78Gbps
  • Up to 10km transmission distance
  • High sensitivityPIN photodiode and TIA
  • Rate Adaptation
  • LC singleconnector

Cisco SFP-25G Compatible SFP28 25GBASE BiDi 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module Description

Cisco SFP-25GBX-U-20 Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco-compatible SFP28 transceiver provides up to 20 km of 25GBase-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity options for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data centers. It is fully compliant with SFF-8472, SFF-8402, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, MSA and eCPRI standards.

Model Name:MVS-3A9-B2733-x/MVS-3A9-B3327-xVendor NameMvslink
Connector TypeSFP28Data Rate25.78Gbps
Transmitter TypeDFB BiDiMax Cable Distance20km
ProtocolsSFP+ MSA, SFF-8472Commercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Applications

Cisco SFP-25G Compatible SFP28 25GBASE BiDi 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module插图

 

Various Switch Tests

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Various Switch Tests

Questions & Answers

Q: Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables?
A: Yes, Mvslink offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. Just contact your sales rep. for detailed         compatible customization on dual ends.
Q: I want to know which cables are compatible with Cisco switches?
A: We can customize aoc for you, please note the dual compatible with sales.