Search

800G Modules New Arrival!

Cisco C31 DWDM-SFP25G-52.52 Compatible SFP28 25G DWDM 1552.52nm 100GHz 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

FEATURES

Max. Power Consumption 2W

Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability

DWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber

High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
SKU 40604054-1 Categories , Tag

Cisco C31 DWDM-SFP25G-52.52 Compatible SFP28 25G DWDM 1552.52nm 100GHz 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission Description

Cisco DWDM-SFP25G-52.52 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1552.52nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This Cisco DWDM-SFP25G-52.52 Compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1552.52nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Cisco CompatibleSFP-25G-DWDMVendor Name:Mvslink
Form Factor:SFP+Data Rate:25.78Gbps
Wavelength:1552.52nmDistance:60km@G.652
Connector:Duplex LCCable Type:OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type:VCSELReceiver Type:PIN
TX Power:-2~6dBmReceiver Sensitivity:<-14.4dBm
Power Consumption:2WCommercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM:SupportBit Error Ratio (BER):1.00E-12
Protocols:MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Warranty

5 Years

Applications

Cisco C31 DWDM-SFP25G-52.52 Compatible SFP28 25G DWDM 1552.52nm 100GHz 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission插图

 

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

ER SFP+ module allows data transmitting and receiving over one single fiber, greatly saving network fiber resources and costs.

BiDi SFP+ module save 50% On Fiber Resources

Various Switch Tests

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Various Switch Tests

Questions & Answers

Q:Can the 25G CWDM4 be compatible with Cisco Meraki devices?

A:Yes, you can choose Cisco compatible to use with Cisco Meraki devices.