Search

800G Modules New Arrival!

Brocade Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 1310nm DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

FEATURES

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver
  • Operating case temperature: (0°C~70°C)
  • Maximum link length of 300m via OM3 multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Commercial Operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C
SKU 40604043 Categories , Tag

Brocade Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 1310nm DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module Description

Cisco MVS-10G-ER-40 Compatible 10GBASE ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX,10km, LC, DDM)

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and 10GBASE- ER/EW. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Fibre Channel etc.

Model Name:MVS-10G-ER-40Vendor Name:Mvslink
Form Factor:SFP+Data Rate:10Gbps
Wavelength:1270/1330nmDistance:60km@G.652
Connector:LC singleCable Type:OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type:DFBReceiver Type:PIN
TX Power:-3~+3dBmReceiver Sensitivity:<-21dBm
Power Consumption:<1.5WCommercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM:SupportBit Error Ratio (BER):1.00E-12
Protocols:SFF8472, SFF-8431IEEE802.3aeWarranty:5 Years

Applications

Applications of 10g sfp+ bidi 10km optical transceiver module

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

ER SFP+ module allows data transmitting and receiving over one single fiber, greatly saving network fiber resources and costs.

BiDi SFP+ module save 50% On Fiber Resources

Various Switch Tests

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Various Switch Tests

Questions & Answers

Q:Can the 10G ER SFP+ be compatible with Cisco Meraki devices?

A:Yes, you can choose Cisco compatible to use with Cisco Meraki devices.
Q: I would like to use SFP-10G-ER to connect Mikrotik devices. Can I choose the Generic compatible?
A: If your device has 10G ports, you can choose Generic compatible. When using long-distance modules for short distances, it is necessary to use attenuators together to avoid damaging the modules.