Search

800G Modules New Arrival!

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

FEATURES

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 2km transmission on SMF
  • FP Laser and PIN receiver
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
SKU 40604054 Categories , Tag

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module Description

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over 4700MHz*km OM4 MMF (300m over 2000MHz*km OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards and for seamless interoperability in multivendor environments and for seamless interoperability in multivendor environments. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption and high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, Radio & Baseband Units, etc.

Cisco CompatibleSFP-10G-SRVendor Name:Mvslink
Form Factor:SFP+Data Rate:10.31Gbps
Wavelength:850nmDistance:60km@G.652
Connector:Duplex LCCable Type:OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type:VCSELReceiver Type:PIN
TX Power:-7.3~-1dBmReceiver Sensitivity:<-14.4dBm
Power Consumption:<1WCommercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM:SupportBit Error Ratio (BER):1.00E-12
Protocols:IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Warranty

5 Years

Applications

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module插图

 

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

ER SFP+ module allows data transmitting and receiving over one single fiber, greatly saving network fiber resources and costs.

BiDi SFP+ module save 50% On Fiber Resources

Various Switch Tests

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Various Switch Tests

Questions & Answers

Q:Can the 10G SFP+ be compatible with Cisco Meraki devices?

A:Yes, you can choose Cisco compatible to use with Cisco Meraki devices.
Q: I would like to use SFP-10G-DWDM and SFP-10G-DWDM to connect Mikrotik devices. Can I choose the Generic compatible?
A: If your device has 10G ports, you can choose Generic compatible. When using long-distance modules for short distances, it is necessary to use attenuators together to avoid damaging the modules.