Search

800G Modules New Arrival!

SFP-10G-BIDI Compatible 10GBASE-BIDI SFP+ 1330nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

FEATURES

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver
  • Operating case temperature: (0°C~70°C)
  • Maximum link length of 300m via OM3 multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Commercial Operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C
SKU 40604036 Categories , Tag

SFP-10G-BIDI Compatible 10GBASE-BIDI SFP+ 1330nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module Description

Cisco MVS-289-B2733/B3327-C Compatible 10GBASE BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX,10km, LC, DDM)

The Cisco MVS-289-B2733/B3327-C compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km over G.652. This 10G BiDi SFP+ transceiver, featured with carrying information in both directions via a single strand, can double your network capacity and save your cable resources. Mvslink manufactured 10GBASE BiDi SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFF8472, SFF-8431, IEEE802.3ae. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. It’s also fully compatible with almost all OEM devices.

Model Name:MVS-289-B2733/B3327-CVendor Name:Mvslink
Form Factor:SFP+Data Rate:10Gbps
Wavelength:1270/1330nmDistance:60km@G.652
Connector:LC singleCable Type:OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type:DFBReceiver Type:PIN
TX Power:-3~+3dBmReceiver Sensitivity:<-21dBm
Power Consumption:<1.5WCommercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM:SupportBit Error Ratio (BER):1.00E-12
Protocols:SFF8472, SFF-8431IEEE802.3aeWarranty:5 Years

Applications

Applications of 10g sfp+ bidi 10km optical transceiver module

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

BiDi SFP+ module allows data transmitting and receiving over one single fiber, greatly saving network fiber resources and costs.

BiDi SFP+ module save 50% On Fiber Resources

Various Switch Tests

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Various Switch Tests

Questions & Answers

Q: Do BiDi modules have to be used in pairs, should I buy both -U & -D models?
A: I suggest purchasing in pairs since BIDI modules typically require usage in pairs.
Q: I would like to use SFP-10G-BX40 and SFP-10G-BX to connect Mikrotik devices. Can I choose the Generic compatible?
A: If your device has 10G ports, you can choose Generic compatible. Please note that the BIDI module needs to be used in pairs. When using long-distance modules for short distances, it is necessary to use attenuators together to avoid damaging the modules.